Skip to content
Platteview
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
September 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
School Calendar
Labor Day - No Classes
4:00pm - 6:30pm
HS SOFTBALL PRACTICE
@City Park Softball Complex
4:00pm - 6:00pm
PHS VB PRACTICE
@Platteview High School - Main Gym
5:15pm - 7:30pm
Cheerleading
@Back Gym
Cheer Practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Color Guard
@Platteview High School - Front Gym
Color Guard Practice
6:30pm - 9:00pm
HS FB Practice
@Platteview High School - Salberg Field/Track
6:30pm - 7:15pm
Meeting
@Platteview High School - Auditorium
HS FB FILM
3
6:15am - 7:15am
Dance Team
@Back Gym
Dance Team practice
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Crooked Creek Country Club
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Unified Soccer Practice
@PHS Lower Field
3:45pm - 6:30pm
HS FB Practice
@Platteview High School - Salberg Field/Track
4:00pm - 6:00pm
PHS VB PRACTICE
@Platteview High School - Main Gym
4:30pm
Softball: JV
@Springfield City Fields
6:15pm
Cross Country: Jr. High
@Rylander Park, Plattsmouth
6:30pm
Softball: V
@Springfield City Park
4
6:45am - 7:45am
Cheer
@Back Gym
Cheer Practice
2:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Platteview Country Club
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team
@Back Gym
Dance Team Practice
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS SOFTBALL PRACTICE
@City Park Softball Complex
3:45pm - 6:00pm
PHS FOOTBALL PRACTICE
@Platteview High School - Salberg Field/Track
4:00pm - 6:00pm
PHS VB PRACTICE
@Platteview High School - Main Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
VOLLEYBALL
@Cafeteria
Team Dinner
5
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS FB Practice
@PHS Lower Field
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Reserve
@Platteview High School
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Football Team Dinner
@Cafeteria
Conference Play Production
6:00pm
Football: Reserve
@Platteview High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Platteview High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8TH GBB Practice
@Platteview High School - Front Gym
Girls Junior Trojans Basketball Tryouts - 7th & 8th grade
6:30pm
Softball: V
@Springfield City Park
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Platteview High School
6
9:00am
Cross Country: Jr. High
@Tecumseh Country Club
9:00am
Cross Country: V
@Tecumseh Country Club
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS SOFTBALL PRACTICE
@City Park Softball Complex
4:00pm - 6:00pm
PHS VB PRACTICE
@Platteview High School - Main Gym
7:00pm
Football: V
@Platteview High School
7
8:00am - 12:00pm
Cheer
@Platteview High School - Main Gym
Cheer Homecoming Pep Rally Practice
8:00am - 9:30am
HS FB Practice
@Platteview High School - Salberg Field/Track
8:00am
Volleyball: G/Reserve
@TVA
9:00am - 11:00am
HS SOFTBALL PRACTICE
@City Park Softball Complex
9:00am
Volleyball: G/JV
@Gretna High School
10:00am
Volleyball: G/Reserve
@TVA
1:00pm
Volleyball: G/Reserve
@TVA
8
9
4:00pm - 6:30pm
HS SOFTBALL PRACTICE
@City Park Softball Complex
4:00pm - 4:45pm
Meeting
@Platteview High School - Auditorium
HS FB FILM
4:00pm - 6:00pm
PHS VB PRACTICE
@Platteview High School - Main Gym
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th Grade
@Platteview High School
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th Grade
@Waverly Middle School
5:15pm - 7:30pm
Cheerleading
@Back Gym
Cheer Practice
7:00pm
Board of Education Meeting - Central Office
7:00pm
Homecoming Parade
10
6:15am - 7:15am
Dance Team
@Back Gym
Dance Team practice
2:30pm
Golf: G/V
@Platteview Country Club
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Unified Soccer Practice
@PHS Lower Field
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Unified Soccer Practice
@PHS Lower Field
3:45pm - 6:30pm
HS FB Practice
@PHS Lower Field
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th Grade
@Bennington Middle School
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th Grade
@Platteview High School
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Springfield City Fields
5:00pm
Football: Jr. High
@Platteview High School
7th Grade followed by 8th Grade
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Reserve
@Platteview High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Platteview High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Platteview High School
11
6:45am - 7:45am
Cheer
@Back Gym
Cheer Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team
@Back Gym
Dance Team Practice
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS SOFTBALL PRACTICE
@City Park Softball Complex
3:45pm - 6:00pm
PHS FOOTBALL PRACTICE
@Platteview High School - Salberg Field/Track
4:00pm - 6:00pm
PHS VB PRACTICE
@Platteview High School - Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Financial Aid Night
@Platteview High School - Auditorium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Financial Aid Workshop
12
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Bay Hills Golf Club
4:15pm
Cross Country: Jr. High
@Washington County Fair Grounds (Ballpark) - Arlington, NE
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th Grade
@Blair Otte Middle School, Blair , NE
5:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Washington County Fair Grounds (Ballpark) - Arlington, NE
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Football Team Dinner
@Cafeteria
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Reserve
@Platteview High School
6:00pm
Football: Reserve
@Ashland-Greenwood High School
6:00pm
Softball: V
@Springfield City Park
Homecoming 2019
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Platteview High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Platteview High School
Homecoming 2019
13
8:10am - 3:25pm
Class
@Back Gym
Spanish classes dancing day
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS SOFTBALL PRACTICE
@City Park Softball Complex
4:00pm - 6:00pm
PHS VB PRACTICE
@Platteview High School - Main Gym
7:00pm
Football: V
@Platteview High School
Homecoming 2019
14
8:00am - 9:00am
Be Crazy Kind 5K
@Platteview High School - Salberg Field/Track
8:00am - 9:30am
HS FB Practice
@Platteview High School - Salberg Field/Track
8:00am - 9:30am
HS FB Practice
@Platteview High School - Salberg Field/Track
8:30am
Volleyball: G/JV
@Syracuse High School
9:00am
Softball: V
@Dill Softball Complex
Red Field
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Norris Elementary School
10:15am
Volleyball: G/V
@Norris Elementary School
11:30am
Volleyball: G/V
@Norris High School
12:45pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Norris High School
8:00pm - 11:00pm
Dance
@Platteview High School - New Commons
Homecoming Dance
15
16
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@River Wilds Golf Club
4:00pm - 6:30pm
HS FB Practice
@PHS Lower Field
4:00pm - 4:45pm
Meeting
@Platteview High School - Auditorium
HS FB FILM
4:00pm - 6:00pm
PHS VB PRACTICE
@Platteview High School - Main Gym
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Omaha Northwest High School
5:15pm - 7:30pm
Cheerleading
@Back Gym
Cheer Practice
6:00pm
Team Dinner
@Cafeteria
PHS Volleyball Team Dinner
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Color Guard
@Platteview High School - Front Gym
Color Guard Practice
17
6:00am - 7:30am
PHS VB PRACTICE
@Platteview High School - Main Gym
RES
6:15am - 7:15am
Dance Team
@Back Gym
Dance Team practice
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Stone Creek Golf Course
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Unified Soccer Practice
@PHS Lower Field
3:45pm - 6:30pm
HS FB Practice
@PHS Lower Field
4:00pm - 5:00pm
PHS VB PRACTICE
RES
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th Grade
@Beatrice Middle School, Beatrice NE
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th Grade
@Beatrice Middle School, Beatrice NE
5:00pm
Football: Jr. High
@Wahoo Middle School
7th Grade followed by 8th Grade
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Platteview High School
5PM PHS vs. BEN 6:15PM BEN vs. BW 7:30PM PHS vs. BW
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Platteview High School
5PM PHS vs. BEN 6:15PM BEN vs. BW 7:30PM PHS vs. BW
6:30pm
Softball: V
@Springfield City Park
Senior Night 2019
18
6:45am - 7:45am
Cheer
@Back Gym
Cheer Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team
@Back Gym
Dance Team Practice
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS FB Practice
@PHS Lower Field
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS SOFTBALL PRACTICE
@City Park Softball Complex
4:00pm - 6:00pm
PHS VB PRACTICE
@Platteview High School - Main Gym
19
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS FB Practice
@PHS Lower Field
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th Grade
@Platteview High School
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th Grade
@Plattsmouth Middle School
4:30pm
Football: Reserve
@Platteview High School
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Auburn High School
Green Field
5:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Blair High School, Blair NE.
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Football Team Dinner
@Cafeteria
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Reserve
@Syracuse High School
6:00pm
Softball: V
@Auburn High School
Red Field
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Syracuse High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Syracuse High School
20
6:00am - 7:30am
PHS VB PRACTICE
@Platteview High School - Main Gym
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS SOFTBALL PRACTICE
@City Park Softball Complex
4:00pm - 6:00pm
PHS VB PRACTICE
@Platteview High School - Main Gym
7:00pm
Football: V
@Wahoo High School & Wahoo Elementary School
21
8:00am - 9:30am
HS FB Practice
@Platteview High School - Salberg Field/Track
9:00am
Softball: JV
@Hackberry Park Softball Complex
10:15am
Volleyball: G/V
@Central City HS, Central City, NE
11:00am
Softball: V
@Hackberry Park Softball Complex
12:45pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Central City HS, Central City, NE
2:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Central City HS, Central City, NE
22
23
School Calendar
Teacher Inservice - No Classes
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Wildwood Golf Course
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Fall Play Rehearsal
@Platteview High School - Auditorium
4:00pm - 6:30pm
HS SOFTBALL PRACTICE
@City Park Softball Complex
4:00pm - 4:45pm
Meeting
@Platteview High School - Auditorium
HS FB FILM
4:00pm - 6:00pm
PHS VB PRACTICE
@Platteview High School - Main Gym
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th Grade
@Platteview High School
4:30pm
Softball: JV
@Douglas County West - Softball Complex
Doubleheader
5:15pm - 7:30pm
Cheerleading
@Back Gym
Cheer Practice
5:45pm - 6:15pm
Team Dinner
@Cafeteria
HS VB TEAM DINNER
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Color Guard
@Platteview High School - Front Gym
Color Guard Practice
24
6:15am - 7:15am
Dance Team
@Back Gym
Dance Team practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Fall Play Rehearsal
@Platteview High School - Auditorium
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Unified Soccer Practice
@PHS Lower Field
3:45pm - 6:30pm
HS FB Practice
@Platteview High School - Salberg Field/Track
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Springfield City Park
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th Grade
@Lewis & Clark Middle School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Reserve
@Platteview High School
5:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th Grade
@Bellevue Lewis and Clark MS
5:30pm
Softball: JV
@Platteview High School-Main Gym
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Platteview High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Platteview High School
25
6:45am - 7:45am
Cheer
@Back Gym
Cheer Practice
8:30am
Golf: G/V
@Tara Hills Golf Course
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team
@Back Gym
Dance Team Practice
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS SOFTBALL PRACTICE
@City Park Softball Complex
3:45pm - 6:00pm
PHS FOOTBALL PRACTICE
@Platteview High School - Salberg Field/Track
4:00pm - 6:00pm
PHS VB PRACTICE
@Platteview High School - Main Gym
26
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Fall Play Rehearsal
@Platteview High School - Auditorium
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS FB Practice
@PHS Lower Field
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS SOFTBALL PRACTICE
@City Park Softball Complex
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Bay Hills Golf Club
4:30pm
Cross Country: Jr. High
@Fort Atkinson State Historical
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Fort Atkinson State Historical
4:30pm
Football: Jr. High
@Platteview High School
7th Grade followed by 8th Grade
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/7th Grade
@Plattsmouth High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Football Team Dinner
@Cafeteria
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Reserve
@Douglas County West High School
5:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th Grade
@Platteview High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Douglas County West High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Douglas County West High School
27
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS SOFTBALL PRACTICE
@City Park Softball Complex
4:00pm - 6:00pm
PHS VB PRACTICE
@Platteview High School - Main Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Alumni Activity
Alumni and Friends Tailgate
7:00pm
Football: V
@Platteview High School
28
8:00am - 9:30am
HS FB Practice
@Platteview High School - Salberg Field/Track
9:00am
Softball: V
@Two Rivers Sports Complex Arlington, NE
9:00am
Volleyball: G/Reserve
@Ashland-Greenwood High School
10:00am
Volleyball: G/8th Grade
@Wahoo Elementary School
29
5:00pm
Team Dinner
@Cafeteria
PHS XC
30
3:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Kearney Country Club
Girls 3:30PM, Boys 4:30PM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Fall Play Rehearsal
@Platteview High School - Auditorium
4:00pm - 6:30pm
HS SOFTBALL PRACTICE
@City Park Softball Complex
4:00pm - 4:45pm
Meeting
@Platteview High School - Auditorium
HS FB FILM
4:00pm - 6:00pm
PHS VB PRACTICE
@Platteview High School - Main Gym
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Reserve
@Weeping Water High School
For second match - winners of 5PM matches will play and losers of 5PM matches will play
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Ashland-Greenwood High School
5 pm AGHS vs Raymond Central followed by Platteview vs Raymond Central followed by AGHS vs Platteview
5:15pm - 7:30pm
Cheerleading
@Back Gym
Cheer Practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Color Guard
@Platteview High School - Front Gym
Color Guard Practice
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Show Dates by:
-All-
One Act Play Production
Mock Trial Practice
Dance Team
Cheerleading
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?