Beatrice High School

Beatrice High School

Wednesday, April 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:30amGolf: Boys JV Syracuse Invitational

 

(Postponed)

vs. Syracuse
 @  Syracuse Country Clublocation
Thursday, April 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
10:00amTrack: Varsity Norris Invitational

 

(Postponed)

vs. Norris
 @  Norris High Schoollocation
3:30pmBaseball: JV Game

vs. South Sioux City High School
5:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game

vs. South Sioux City High School
Friday, April 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
10:00amTennis: Girls Varsity York Invitational

vs. York
 @  York High Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game

vs. Mount Michael Benedictine
5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV Game

vs. Nebraska City
6:30pmBaseball: JV Game

vs. Mount Michael Benedictine
7:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Nebraska City
Saturday, April 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:30amTennis: Girls Varsity Ralston Invitational

vs. Ralston High School
 @  Ralston High Schoollocation
9:00amSoccer: Girls JV Triangular

vs. Multiple Schools..
9:00amSoccer: Girls Varsity Triangular

vs. Multiple Schools..

2020 - hosted by Plattsmouth 9a - PHS v BHS, 11a - BHS v CHS, 1p - PHS v CHS 2021 - hosted by Beatrice 2022 - hosted by Crete Game times 9am, 11am, 1pm Play J...

2020 - hosted by Plattsmouth
9a - PHS v BHS, 11a - BHS v CHS, 1p - PHS v CHS

2021 - hosted by Beatrice
2022 - hosted by Crete

Game times 9am, 11am, 1pm
Play JV and Varsity if numbers allow
The team travelling the farthest will play the first 2 games
9:00amSoccer: Boys JV Triangular

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Crete High Schoollocation
9:00amSoccer: Boys Varsity Triangular

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Doane Collegelocation

2020 - hosted by Crete 9a - CHS v PHS, 11a - BHS v PHS, 1p - BHS v CHS 2021 - hosted by Plattsmouth 2022 - hosted by Beatrice Play JV and Varsity if numbers p...

2020 - hosted by Crete
9a - CHS v PHS, 11a - BHS v PHS, 1p - BHS v CHS

2021 - hosted by Plattsmouth
2022 - hosted by Beatrice

Play JV and Varsity if numbers permit
Game times at 9a, 11a, 1p
The team travelling the farthest will play the first 2 games
9:00pm- 11:30pmProm

Sunday, April 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball Camp

Auxiliary Gym more..location
Monday, April 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity Lincoln Pius Invitational

vs. Lincoln Pius X
 @  Firethorn Golf Courselocation
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV Dual

vs. Wilber-Clatonia
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Dual

vs. Wilber-Clatonia
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game

vs. Douglas County West
 @  Christenson Fieldlocation
6:30pmBaseball: JV Game

vs. Douglas County West
 @  Christenson Fieldlocation
Tuesday, April 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
2:00pmTrack: JV Lincoln Southwest Invitational

vs. Lincoln Southwest
4:30pmBaseball: JV Game

vs. Crete Public Schools
 @  Tuxedo Parklocation
5:30pmSoccer: Girls JV Game

vs. Duchesne Academy
 @  Beatrice High Schoollocation
5:30pmSoccer: Boys JV Game

vs. Mount Michael Benedictine
6:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game

vs. Crete Public Schools
 @  Tuxedo Parklocation
7:15pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Duchesne Academy
 @  Beatrice High Schoollocation
7:15pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Mount Michael Benedictine